0

Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 60.00 - 200.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • 941 kg/m³ Gram per litre (g/L)
  • Stearic Acid
  • 69.3 °C
  • Industrial
  • Flake
Product Description

We are introducing a widespread spectrum of Stearic Acids. They are used for making candles, soaps, stearates and other products owing to their wax like texture. The acids are generally found in vegetable fats and most of the animals. They are also used in many cosmetic products and act as a thickener. The Stearic Acids are extremely good for maintaining a healthy skin and also aid in reducing acne and pimples. Their consumption also enhance the ability of body cells to absorb the medical agents.

Trade Information
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 25 Per Day
  • 2-3 Days
  • Plastic Bag
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
    Contact Us

    503, Phase-IV, Gidc, Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382330, India
    Phone :+918068341408