0

Zinc Stearate

Zinc Stearate
Zinc Stearate
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 60.00 - 200.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • Zinc Stearate
  • Powder
  • Laboratory, Other
  • Reagent Grade
  • 1.1 g/cm Kilogram per cubic meter (kg/m3)
  • C36H70O4Zn
    Product Description

    Zinc Stearate which is widely known as zinc soap is a chemical substance that has a white powdered appearance and is usually prepared from a combination of Stearic acid and zinc oxide. This chemical contains zero electrolyte and has a  hydrophobic effect. Moreover, it is insoluble in polar solvents and soluble in aromatic compounds and chlorinated hydrocarbons. This Zinc Stearate is widely used as a release agent for the production of different kinds of objects polyurethane, powder metallurgy, rubber. 

    Typical Properties:

    Appearance:

    Fine White Powder

    Melting Point:

    120'C + or - 5'C

    Zinc as metal contents

    10% To 11 %

    Usage & Applications: Rubber, Cosmetics, Paints, Pharmaceuticals, Polymers Etc.

     

    Trade Information
    • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
    • 25 Per Day
    • 2-3 Days
    • Plastic Bag
    • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
      Contact Us

      503, Phase-IV, Gidc, Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382330, India
      Phone :+918068341408